2022-2023 Sectionals Honor Roll

Senior Competitors

Senior Women

  • Starr Andrews
  • Emma Coppess
  • Alex Evans
  • Tia Hilbelink
  • Josephine Lee
  • Ariana Lee
  • Erica Machida
  • Lindsay Mattenson
  • Nicole Park
  • Lindsay Wang

Senior Men

  • Goku Endo
  • Joonsoo Kim
  • Max Lake
  • Matthew Nielsen
  • Yaroslav Paniot
  • Camden Pulkinen
  • Alain Sandraz
  • Eric Sjoberg
  • Andrew Torgashev

Senior Pairs

  • Alexa Knierim & Brandon Frazier
  • Katie McBeath & Nathan Bartholomay
  • Sonia Baram & Daniel Tioumentsev

Junior Competitors

Junior Women

  • Alexis Adelstein¬†
  • Sonia Baram
  • Maile Hilbelink
  • Cassidy Irwin
  • Parva Khalighi
  • Soho Lee
  • Elyce Lin-Gracey
  • Keira Miho
  • Kanon Smith
  • Audrey Tanaka
  • Sherry Zhang

Junior Men

  • Sergei Evaseev
  • Allan Fisher
  • Willie Sun

Junior Pairs

  • Melania Delis & Jaden Schwab
  • Ellie Korytek & Timmy Chapman
  • Catherine Rivers & Nathan Rensing

Junior Ice Dance

  • Juliette Shadid & Lucas Shadid

Novice Competitors

Novice Women

  • Annika Chao
  • Mimika Endo
  • Sasha Giammarco
  • Keira Hilbelink
  • Shona Iwaya
  • Melea Karcher
  • Teryn Kim
  • Ellie Korytek
  • Inga-Nissa Lee-Eichenwald
  • Natalie Liu
  • Cleo Park
  • Mya Poe

Novice Men

  • Carter Griffin
  • Laz Lune
  • Augsut Perthus
  • Ryedin Rudedenman
  • Hsu Thomas
  • Vaclav Vasquez

Novice Pairs

  • Audrey Park & Carter Griffin

Intermediate Competitors

Intermediate Women

  • Josephine Bae
  • Nicole Borovikov
  • Jessie Chen
  • Alayna Coats
  • Kendall Harman
  • Apple Lee
  • Joanne Liu
  • Lola Renick
  • Taisiya Shapovalova
  • Carina Tanabe
  • Zlata Tiurina
  • Maria Wang
  • Rulsana Zaytseva
  • Aya Zeleznikar
  • Brianna Zhang

Intermediate Men

  • Seth Chang
  • Luke Endo
  • Yaoshan Jiang
  • Jinbo Yao
  • Ian Zachary

Intermediate Dance

  • Bryndolin Rudedenman & Ryedin Rudedenman
  • Cianin Rudedenman & Brysin Rudedenman

Juvenile Competitors

Juvenile Girls

  • Allison Brooks
  • McKayla Chung
  • Violet Ee
  • Celine Harris
  • Ariadne Kuo
  • Sophia Sizova
  • Kaia Soni
  • Mel Xu

Juvenile Boys

  • Alan Fang
  • Hitonari Tani

Juvenile Pairs

  • Ashley Ma & Connor Fant
  • Sarah Wehling & Daniel Huwiler